Based on the true story of two young men, David Packouz and Efraim Diveroli, who won a $300 million contract from the Pentagon to arm America's allies in Afghanistan.
Is War Dogs on Netflix? Yes! The movie War Dogs is now on Netflix in the countries listed below.
Directing | Todd Phillips | Director |
Writing | Todd Phillips | Writer |
Writing | Jason Smilovic | Writer |
Writing | Stephen Chin | Writer |
Camera | Lawrence Sher | Director of Photography |
Production | Scott Budnick | Producer |
Production | Bradley Cooper | Producer |
Production | Mark Gordon | Producer |
Production | Todd Phillips | Producer |
Production | Bryan Zuriff | Producer |
Editing | Jeff Groth | Editor |
Production | John Papsidera | Casting |
Production | Florina Fernandes | Casting |
Production | Mounir Saguia | Casting |
Art | Bill Brzeski | Production Design |
Art | Jon Carlos | Art Direction |
Art | Adrian Curelea | Art Direction |
Art | Jay Pelissier | Art Direction |
Art | Danielle Berman | Set Decoration |
Art | Carmen Dima | Set Decoration |
Art | Desma Murphy | Supervising Art Director |
Art | Molly O'Donnell | Art Department Coordinator |
Art | Melani Petrushkin | Art Department Coordinator |
Crew | David Fencl | Armorer |
Directing | Steve Gehrke | Script Supervisor |
Crew | Marc Leroyer | Armorer |
Costume & Make-Up | Donna O'Neal | Costume Supervisor |
Costume & Make-Up | Amy Gavel | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Cori Mizrahi | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Kelly Porter | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Juliet Primo | Set Costumer |
Costume & Make-Up | Alina Duta | Set Costumer |
Production | Deanna Brigidi | Casting Associate |
Production | Erin Fragetta | Casting Associate |
Production | Marie-Thérèse Verbruggen | Casting Associate |
Camera | Hans Bjerno | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | David B. Nowell | Helicopter Camera |
Camera | Cedric Martin | Steadicam Operator |
Lighting | David Ghegan | Gaffer |
Lighting | Florin Niculae | Gaffer |
Lighting | Patrick Bramucci | Gaffer |
Lighting | Lupsa Armand | Rigging Gaffer |
Camera | Geoffrey Haley | Steadicam Operator |
Camera | Melinda Sue Gordon | Still Photographer |
Visual Effects | James Lorimer | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Adrian Popescu | Special Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Rachel Varnell | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Elizabeth Willaman | Visual Effects Coordinator |
Visual Effects | Robert Stadd | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Brian Ali Harding | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Dan Levitan | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Visual Effects | Roger Mocenigo | Visual Effects Supervisor |
Editing | Sean Heissinger | Dialogue Editor |
Sound | Harrison Meyle | ADR & Dubbing |
Sound | Gregg Barbanell | Foley |
Sound | Catherine Harper | Foley |
Sound | Dan Kenyon | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Jon Michaels | Sound Effects Editor |
Sound | Tom Ozanich | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | John T. Reitz | Sound Re-Recording Mixer |
Sound | Cameron Frankley | Supervising Sound Editor |
Crew | Guillaume DeLouche | Armorer |
Crew | Guillaume DeLouche | Property Master |
Editing | Hunter Clancey | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Vanessa Galvez | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Lisa Tutunjian | Digital Intermediate |
Editing | Jeff Mee | First Assistant Editor |
Lighting | Gary Kangrga | Rigging Grip |
Lighting | Adam Harrison | Rigging Gaffer |
Production | Grant McCord | Production Assistant |
Camera | Grady Allen Bishop | Camera Car |
Production | Brett Ratner | Executive Producer |
Crew | Henry Kingi | Stunts |
Crew | Laura Albert | Stunts |
Crew | Rosie Bernhard | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Denise Gallo | Stunt Driver |
Crew | Lance Gilbert | Stunts |
Costume & Make-Up | Kimberley Spiteri | Hair Department Head |
Costume & Make-Up | Dennis Liddiard | Makeup Department Head |
Directing | Tom Davies | First Assistant Director |
Directing | Oana Ene | Second Assistant Director |
Crew | James Lorimer | Special Effects |
Crew | Adrian Popescu | Special Effects |
Crew | Eddie Braun | Stunts |
Crew | Steve Kelso | Stunts |
Crew | Dane Farwell | Stunts |
Crew | Gary Hymes | Stunt Coordinator |
Crew | Collin Hymes | Stunts |
Crew | Max Daniels | Stunts |
Crew | Nico Woulard | Stunts |
Crew | Chris Denison | Stunts |
Crew | Michael Trisler | Stunts |
Crew | Jimmy N. Roberts | Stunts |
Crew | Shaun Vickers | Stunts |
Crew | Brady Romberg | Stunts |
Crew | Omid Zader | Stunts |
Crew | Eric Norris | Stunts |
Crew | Tom Crisp | Stunts |
Crew | Roman Mitichyan | Stunts |
Crew | Sean Graham | Stunts |
Crew | Logan Holladay | Stunts |
Crew | Chick Bernhard | Stunt Driver |
Costume & Make-Up | Michael Kaplan | Costume Design |
Sound | Cliff Martinez | Original Music Composer |
Art | Joseph Gray | Props |
We have detected that you are using an ad blocker. In order to view this page please disable your ad blocker or whitelist this site from your ad blocker. Thanks!